Privacy Policy


Findurdate is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (subject to exemptions that apply to us under that Act). We may review and alter this privacy policy from time to time and all such updates will be posted on our website. All personal information held by us will be administered by the most recently updated guidelines on the website.

The term “personal information” used in this privacy policy is held to be any information that can be used to identify you personally & monitor your engagement on the website. This information maybe collected to personally identify you or analyse website performance. It includes (but not limited to) your name, mailing or street address, email address, telephone number, age or birth date, profession, occupation or job title, details of the products and services enquired about or purchased, billing and delivery information, banking details or any supplementary information relating to you that you provide through use of our website or customer surveys. We collect your personal information directly from you & indirectly through your use of our website, apps and when you complete an application or purchase order.

In case you would like to access your personal information we will provide you with the same if such a request is found appropriate. If in case of any inaccuracy in your personal information held by us, then you may request us to amend it. We may or may not consider such requests and will duly inform you with regard to the same.

We collect, use & disclose information about you in one or many of the following conditions, as applicable:- to verify your identity, to conform to any legal requirements or criminal proceedings in accordance with the privacy act (mentioned above), to provide with quality products and services associated with our website, to communicate with you regarding existing and new products, to customize and enhance our online functioning, to conduct business processing functions, marketing planning and development for operation of our websites. We may disclose your personal information to our related bodies and external service providers for some of the above purposes. We take adequate steps to ensure that our associates do not breach the privacy requirements. We will not be sharing, selling, renting or disclosing your information other than for such related ancillary service requirements, as described in our policies. However, we do not hold responsibilities and cannot provide bona fides for any encountering third party websites or their privacy policies, held in engagement by you through our webpages. Therefore, any personal information shared by you with any website, not owned by our website is to your account and personal liability. We disavow our bona fides any such incidents and herewith provide this notification for your best acknowledgement.

We may also utilize cookies to collect your personal information enabling us to recognize your computer, keep track of products or services you view, measure traffic and transaction so as to improve your online experience. You can disable the cookies settings, if you do not wish to receive them. We may also collect anonymous user data like IP addresses, track user movements and gather demographic information to analyse trends which may help us to improve the quality of our products and services.

In accordance with applicable marketing laws, we may send you direct marketing communications about products and services that may be of interest to you. This may be in concord with your preferred method of communication as practically as possible. You may opt-out of these by using the opt-out facilities provided. We do not give your personal information to other organisations for such purposes unless authorised by you. In case you receive communications from us that you believe has been sentin breach of any law, please contact us.

Our website include published links to other websites operated by third parties, which have their own set of content and privacy policies, regarding which we make no representations. Third party websites are liable to inform you about their own privacy practices.

We take all practical steps to guard your personal information held by us, from misuse, loss, or unlawful access, including by way of firewalls, password access, secure servers and encryptions.

The users of this network can inform us immediately if they suspect any misuse, loss or unauthorized access of their personal information. In case of breach of your privacy or any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us. We will take care of your complaint confidentially. We may contact you after receiving your complaint to talk about your concerns and delineate options regarding their timely and appropriate resolution.

Most trusted online dating

Our Mobile App

Find Ur Date is a free dating app and efficient platform that has been designed for singles seeking dates in Australia. Your love is just a few taps away! Install this free Dating app and sign Up to meet the one made for you.